Emmys 2020 full listing of winners: Watchmen, Schitt’s Creek, Zendaya, Mark Ruffalo and extra

Emmys 2020 full listing of winners: Watchmen, Schitt’s Creek, Zendaya, Mark Ruffalo and extra


twitter-in-stream-wide-watchmen

Watchmen.


HBO

Sunday’s 2020 Primetime Emmy Awards are over, with Schitt’s Creek sweeping the comedy awards and HBO’s Watchmen and Succession nabbing a bunch of their very own large wins within the restricted collection and drama classes.

Regina King unsurprisingly gained greatest lead actress in a restricted collection for Watchmen, whereas Euphoria’s Zendaya scored her first Emmy win for greatest lead actress in a drama. Mark Ruffalo followers had been ecstatic to see him win greatest lead actor in a restricted collection for I Know This A lot Is True.

Jimmy Kimmel hosted the digital ceremony principally hiccup-free dwell from Staples Heart in LA, with dwell feeds giving us the spontaneous reactions of winners from wherever they had been on this planet.

This is the total listing of 2020 Primetime Emmy Award winners.

Learn extraFull listing of Inventive Arts Emmy winners

Winners

Excellent Drama Collection

Higher Name Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Story
Killing Eve
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Stranger Issues
Succession — winner

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Laura Dern, Massive Little Lies
Julia Garner, Ozark — winner
Thandie Newton, Westworld
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
Sarah Snook, Succession
Meryl Streep, Massive Little Lies
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Story

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

Nicholas Braun, Succession
Billy Crudup, The Morning Present — winner
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Mark Duplass, The Morning Present
Giancarlo Esposito, Higher Name Saul
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Story
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Excellent Directing for a Drama Collection

Andrij Parekh, Succession — winner

Excellent Writing for a Drama Collection

Jesse Armstrong, Succession — winner

Excellent Lead Actress in a Drama Collection

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Present
Olivia Colman, The Crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Zendaya, Euphoria — winner

Excellent Lead Actor in a Drama Collection

Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling Okay. Brown, This Is Us
Steve Carell, The Morning Present
Brian Cox, Succession
Billy Porter, Pose
Jeremy Sturdy, Succession — winner

Excellent Competitors Program

The Masked Singer
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race — winner
High Chef
The Voice

Excellent Restricted Collection

Little Fires In every single place
Mrs. America
Unbelievable
Unorthodox
Watchmen — winner

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film

Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America — winner
Toni Collette, Unbelievable
Margo Martindale, Mrs. America
Jean Good, Watchmen
Holland Taylor, Hollywood
Tracey Ullman, Mrs. America

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen — winner
Jovan Adepo, Watchmen
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend
Louis Gossett Jr., Watchmen
Dylan McDermott, Hollywood
Jim Parsons, Hollywood

Excellent Directing for a Restricted Collection or Film

Maria Schrader, Unorthodox — winner

Excellent Writing for a Restricted Collection or Film

Damon Lindelof, Twine Jefferson, Watchmen — winner

Excellent Lead Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film

Jeremy Irons, Watchmen
Hugh Jackman, Dangerous Training
Paul Mescal, Regular Folks
Jeremy Pope, Hollywood
Mark Ruffalo, I Know This A lot Is True — winner

Excellent Lead Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film

Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
Shira Haas, Unorthodox
Regina King, Watchmen — winner
Octavia Spencer, Self Made
Kerry Washington, Little Fires In every single place

Excellent Selection Speak Collection

The Every day Present with Trevor Noah
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Stay
Final Week Tonight with John Oliver — winner
The Late Present with Stephen Colbert

Excellent Comedy Collection

Curb Your Enthusiasm
Lifeless to Me
The Good Place
Insecure
The Kominsky Technique
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Schitt’s Creek — winner
What We Do Within the Shadows

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place
Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Evening Stay
Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek — winner
Yvonne Orji, Insecure
Cecily Sturdy, Saturday Evening Stay

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

Mahershala Ali, Ramy
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Technique
Andre Braugher, Brooklyn 9-9
Sterling Okay. Brown, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
William Jackson Harper, The Good Place
Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek — winner
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Evening Stay

Excellent Directing for a Comedy Collection

Daniel Levy and Andrew Cividino, Schitt’s Creek — winner

Excellent Writing for a Comedy Collection

Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek — winner

Excellent Lead Actor in a Comedy Collection

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Technique
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek — winner
Ramy Youssef, Ramy

Excellent Lead Actress in a Comedy Collection

Christina Applegate, Lifeless to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Linda Cardellini, Lifeless to Me
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek — winner
Issa Rae, Insecure
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply